Brattleboro Justices of the Peace

Justices of the Peace:  
Hugh Bronson 254-8762
Jane Buckingham  
Diane Cooke 257-1162
Franklin Chrisco 254-5806
Robert Oeser 518-505-9031
 Gail Speno 254-6731
 Lee Madden 254-8463
Elliott Greenblott 254-4489
Veronica Wheelock 257-0486
Mary Ann Holt 451-6213
Veronica (Ronny) Johnson 257-7143
Donald E Long 254-8171
Sharry Manning 257-5717
Ben Underhill 257-5754
Beverly S. Webster 257-1434
*Vermont Area Code is 802  

The justices listed above are provided by the town clerk's office. Please contact Justices of the Peace directly at the phone numbers listed above.

Connect with Us

Brattleboro Justices of the Peace

Brattleboro, VT